Panduit 313201|FLCSMCXAQY

Panduit - LC Fibre Optic Connector, OptiCam(TM) 50/125µm, 10 GbE, Multimode, Simplex, Aqua Boot

Manufacturer: Panduit
Anixter Part #: 313201
Vendor Part #: FLCSMCXAQY
Document: Spec Sheet
$25.41 inc. GST per PC
PC
  • Ships: Same day, stocked item.
  • SPECIFICATION
  • DESCRIPTION
  • DOCUMENTS
Category COMMUNICATIONS
Size OM3/OM4 Multimode
Subcategory Fibre Optic Cabling Infrastructure
Type Fibre Optic Connectors
Brand Panduit
Connector Type LC
Fibre Type OM3

FLCSMCXAQY | Panduit - LC Fibre Optic Connector, OptiCam(TM) 50/125µm, 10 GbE, Multimode, Simplex, Aqua Boot

LC 10Gig 50 Micron Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900 Micron tight-buffered fiber installation, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible connectors, Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements, Spring-loaded Senior rear pivot latch LC connector, Quick installation; provide field termination in less than half the time of field polish connectors, Patented re-termination capability provides yield rates approaching 100 percent, Factory pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing to reduce installation costs, labor, scrap and the number of tools required, Cam activated fiber and buffer clamp mechanisms provide superior fiber and buffer retention - less sensitivity to fiber tensile loading, No separate clamps, tools, or steps are required to secure both the fiber and the buffer, OptiCam Termination Tool simplifies tooling and termination, and virtually eliminates operator error by providing visual indication of proper termination after the cam step has been completed, Cable retention boot assemblies consistently provide higher than industry standard cable retention, Non-optical disconnect maintains data transmission under tensile loads for jacketed cable, Fiber cable size accept 900 Micron tight-buffered fiber with included boot or boots accept 1.6mm - 2.0mm and 3.0mm jacketed cable with available OptiCam Cable Retention Boot Assemblies (ten per package), For 250 Micron coated fiber termination, use 250 micron fiber build-up tube kit or fan-out kits, Ferrule type, 1.25mm zirconia ceramic (highest durability for repeated matings) Use OptiCam Termination Kit (FCAMKIT).