CommScope 328752|FEWLCLC42-JXF005

SYSTIMAX - 5 ft (1.53 m) LC-LC OS2 Fibre Patch Cord, TeraSPEED, 1.6 mm, Duplex, Yellow jacket

Manufacturer: CommScope
Anixter Part #: 328752
Vendor Part #: FEWLCLC42-JXF005
Document: Spec Sheet
$93.78 inc. GST per PC
PC
  • Ships: Same day, stocked item.
  • SPECIFICATION
  • DESCRIPTION
  • DOCUMENTS
Category COMMUNICATIONS
Cordage 1.6mm
Product Type Patch Cords
Subcategory Fibre Optic Cabling Infrastructure
Brand Systimax
Connector Type LC-LC
Fibre Type OS2
Lengths 1ft - 12ft (0.31m - 3.66m)
Number of Fibres 2 Fibre

FEWLCLC42-JXF005 | SYSTIMAX - 5 ft (1.53 m) LC-LC OS2 Fibre Patch Cord, TeraSPEED, 1.6 mm, Duplex, Yellow jacket

For fast fiber-optic network deployments, CommScope offers customized and standard-length terminated cabling that delivers high performance right out of the box. Factory-assembled and tested, these terminated solutions reduce labor costs by eliminating the need for manual, on-site terminations, which results in installations being up to eight times faster.

In addition, our factory-connected patch cords, pigtails and MPO assemblies provide lower insertion loss, superior attenuation, and more reliable, trouble-free overall performance. 

  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds and changes
  • Provides improved fiber patch cord management and labeling capabilities
  • Available with LC, SC or ST connectors
  • Optional keyed connectors provide enhanced security, preventing unauthorized or inadvertent cross-connections
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
  • Backed by CommScope's best-in-industry warranty