Panduit 546846|F9B3-NM1Y

Panduit - Pigtail Buffered Cord, SC Connector To Open Pigtail, OS1/OS2 Singlemode, Simplex, 3 FT/1 MT

Manufacturer: Panduit
Anixter Part #: 546846
Vendor Part #: F9B3-NM1Y
Document: Spec Sheet
$14.63 inc. GST per PC
PC
  • Ships: Within 2-3 weeks.
  • SPECIFICATION
  • DESCRIPTION
  • DOCUMENTS
Category COMMUNICATIONS
Subcategory Fibre Optic Cabling Infrastructure
Brand Panduit
Connector Type SC
Number of Fibres 1 Fibre
Product Type OS2 Pigtail

F9B3-NM1Y | Panduit - Pigtail Buffered Cord, SC Connector To Open Pigtail, OS1/OS2 Singlemode, Simplex, 3 FT/1 MT

SC to Pigtail 9/125 Micron Simplex 900 Micron Buffered Fiber Patch Cord, 1 Meter, Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements, 100 percent factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3, UPC polished, factory terminated and 100 percent tested for insertion loss and return loss, insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every singlemode patch cord, Lifetime traceability of test data to a Quality Control number on each patch cord, highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber.