Panduit 268845|CMDSLCZBU

Panduit - Module With One LC Sr./Sr. SFF Duplex Singlemode Fibre Optic Adapter (Blue) With Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves

Manufacturer: Panduit
Anixter Part #: 268845
Vendor Part #: CMDSLCZBU
Document: Spec Sheet
$31.90 inc. GST per PC
PC
  • Ships: Same day, stocked item.
  • SPECIFICATION
  • DESCRIPTION
  • DOCUMENTS
Category COMMUNICATIONS
Subcategory Fibre Optic Cabling Infrastructure
Brand Panduit
Colour Blue
Connector Type LC
Fibre Capacity 2
Fibre Type OS1
Number of Ports 1

CMDSLCZBU | Panduit - Module With One LC Sr./Sr. SFF Duplex Singlemode Fibre Optic Adapter (Blue) With Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves

Duplex LC Senior/Senior Fiber Adapter Electric Ivory With Blue Module, Zirconia, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters, Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements, Small form factor (SFF) duplex adapter design fits into single module space, Compatible with Mini-Com products for complete modularity, Provide a FOCIS-10 senior adapter interface at each end, Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors, Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements, zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications, Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100 percent traceability, LC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete LC system solution.