Panduit 313253|CMDAQSCZBL

Panduit - Module With One SC 10Gig(TM) Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter (Aqua) With Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves

Manufacturer: Panduit
Anixter Part #: 313253
Vendor Part #: CMDAQSCZBL
Document: Spec Sheet
$21.12 inc. GST per PC
PC
  • Ships: Within 2-3 weeks.
  • SPECIFICATION
  • DESCRIPTION
  • DOCUMENTS
Category COMMUNICATIONS
Subcategory Fibre Optic Cabling Infrastructure
Brand Panduit
Colour Aqua
Connector Type SC
Fibre Capacity 2
Fibre Type OM3
Number of Ports 1

CMDAQSCZBL | Panduit - Module With One SC 10Gig(TM) Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter (Aqua) With Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves

SC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter w/ Black Module, Zirconia, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters, Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements, Compatible with Mini-Com products for complete modularity, Improved protective cap fully surrounds split sleeve opening, Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are required for singlemode applications, Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100 percent traceability, Mini-Com SC Simplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com Patch Panels, Mini-Com SC Duplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com Surface Mount Boxes, SC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete SC system solution.