NextGB 604917|3.0-SCST-OS1

NextGB - 3m SC-ST Single Mode Fibre Optic Network Cable, OS1 Duplex Patch Lead, Yellow

Manufacturer: NextGB
Anixter Part #: 604917
Vendor Part #: 3.0-SCST-OS1
Document: Spec Sheet
$23.87 inc. GST per PC
PC
  • Ships: Within 1-2 days, stocked item.
  • SPECIFICATION
  • DESCRIPTION
  • DOCUMENTS
Category COMMUNICATIONS
Product Type Patch Cords
Subcategory Fibre Optic Cabling Infrastructure
Brand NextGB
Connector Type SC-ST
Fibre Type OS1

3.0-SCST-OS1 | NextGB - 3m SC-ST Single Mode Fibre Optic Network Cable, OS1 Duplex Patch Lead, Yellow

High performance NextGB fibre optic components are locally sourced and stocked within Australia to provide immediate availability of delivery. These items utilise standards compliant LC, SC, ST or SCA connector type combinations along with OS1, OM1 and OM3 fibre types. They and come in jacket colours representing the fibre type they contain including Yellow for Singlemode OS1, Orange for Multimode OM1 and Aqua for Multimode OM3. If you have any requirements for custom lengths and connector combinations, please contact us on 1800 658 890 and our Customer Service team will provide you with competitive pricing for the items you require.